United Kingdom
GMT
Russia
+09

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Nottingham, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Borzya, Russia

Nottingham to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nottingham which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Borzya

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nottingham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Nottingham, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Borzya, Russia

Nottingham, United Kingdom Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nottingham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nottingham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
NQT, Nottigham, Nottingem, Nottingham, nottingamu, nuo ding han, nuo ding xian, nwtnghham, Ноттингем, Ноттингҳам, נוטינגהאם, نوتنغهام, ノッティンガム, 諾定咸, 诺丁汉
Population
729,977
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 57' N Latitude / 1° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7