United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Nuneaton, United Kingdom is 3:30 pm15:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India

Nuneaton to Jalgaon Jamod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Nuneaton which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod

11:00 am11:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Nuneaton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Nuneaton, United Kingdom / 3:30 pm15:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India

Nuneaton, United Kingdom Jalgaon Jamod, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Nuneaton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Nuneaton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Naniton, Nonne Etone, Nuneaton, XNV, na ni dun, nanytwn, nuniton, Нанитон, نانیتون, ヌニートン, 納尼頓
Population
92,698
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 1° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91