United Kingdom
GMT
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Omagh, United Kingdom is 10:00 pm22:00 in CCT

Omagh to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Omagh which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in CCT

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Omagh, United Kingdom / 10:00 pm22:00 CCT

Omagh, United Kingdom CCT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CCT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

CCT Time Zone Geo Map
CCT timezone map

CCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time