United Kingdom
BST
Iceland
GMT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT ()
2:30 pm14:30 in Omagh, United Kingdom is 1:30 pm13:30 in Hafnarfjoerdur, Iceland

Omagh to Hafnarfjoerdur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Omagh which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hafnarfjoerdur

2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 GMT () (Hafnarfjoerdur, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Omagh, United Kingdom / 1:30 pm13:30 Hafnarfjoerdur, Iceland

Omagh, United Kingdom Hafnarfjoerdur, Iceland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Hafnarfjoerdur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hafnarfjoerdur Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
Chafnarfiordour, Gapnarfjordur, Habnarfjorduras, Habnarfyordyur, Hafnarfirdi, Hafnarfirði, Hafnarfjardar, Hafnarfjardarkaupstadur, Hafnarfjarðar, Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður, Hafnarfjoerdur, Hafnarfjordur, Hafnarfjörður, Halfnarfjordur, Halfnarfjorður, Khabnarf'ordjur, Khabnarfijordur, Khabnarfjerdir, Khapnarf'ordjur, ha fu na fu yue du er, habnarpiorduri, hafnarfywrdwr, hafunarufiyoruzu~uru, hapeunaleupioeleudwileu, hpnrpyyrdyr, Χαφναρφιόρδουρ, Гапнарфйордур, Хабнарфьордюр, Хабнарфіёрдур, Хабнарфјердир, Хапнарфьордюр, Հաբնարֆյորդյուր, הפנרפיירדיר, هافنارفيوردور, ჰაბნარფიორდური, ハフナルフィヨルズゥル, 哈夫纳夫约杜尔, 하프나르피외르뒤르
Population
26,808
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 04' N Latitude / 21° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354