United Kingdom
GMT
Oman
GST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Omagh, United Kingdom is 5:30 am05:30 in Salalah, Oman

Omagh to Salalah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Omagh which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Salalah

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Salalah, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Omagh, United Kingdom / 5:30 am05:30 Salalah, Oman

Omagh, United Kingdom Salalah, Oman
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Salalah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salalah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Kathir, As Salala, As Salalah, Aş Şalālah, SLL, Salala, Salalah, slalh, slalt, Āl Kathīr, Şalālah, Салала, صلالة, صلاله
Population
163,140
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 00' N Latitude / 54° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968