United Kingdom
BST
VST
Vanuatu Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 10 hours behind Vanuatu Standard Time
8:00 am08:00 in Omagh, United Kingdom is 6:00 pm18:00 in VST

Omagh to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omagh which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in VST

8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 Vanuatu Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Omagh, United Kingdom / 6:00 pm18:00 VST

Omagh, United Kingdom VST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Vanuatu Standard Time

Offset: VST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time