United Kingdom
BST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
12:00 pm12:00 in Omagh, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in Consolacion, Philippines

Omagh to Consolacion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Omagh which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Consolacion

12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 PST () (Consolacion, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Omagh, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 Consolacion, Philippines

Omagh, United Kingdom Consolacion, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Consolacion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Consolacion Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Consolacion, Consolation
Population
48,638
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 123° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63