United Kingdom
GMT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Omagh, United Kingdom is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kidatu, Tanzania

Omagh to Kidatu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Omagh which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kidatu

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kidatu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Omagh, United Kingdom / 6:00 pm18:00 Kidatu, Tanzania

Omagh, United Kingdom Kidatu, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kidatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kidatu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kidatu
Population
37,542
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 41' S Latitude / 36° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255