United Kingdom
GMT
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Omagh, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in Shostka, Ukraine

Omagh to Shostka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Omagh which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Shostka

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shostka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Omagh, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 Shostka, Ukraine

Omagh, United Kingdom Shostka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Shostka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shostka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Schostka, Shostka, Шостка
Population
85,432
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380