BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Oxford, United Kingdom is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tekeli, Kazakhstan

Oxford to Tekeli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Oxford which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tekeli

8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Oxford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tekeli, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Oxford, United Kingdom / 1:00 pm13:00 Tekeli, Kazakhstan

Oxford, United Kingdom Tekeli, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Oxford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ath nan Damh, OExnafurda, OXF, Oksfard, Oksford, Oksforda, Oksfordas, Oksfordo, Oksfuords, Oxenaford, Oxenaforda, Oxenford, Oxford, Oxnaford, Oxneford, Oxonia, Oxonium, Oxphorde, Oxónia, Oxônia, Rhedicina, Rhydychen, Rysoghen, Uxavad, Uxavað, akasaforada, akcuportu, aksaphorda, aksfwrd, awksfwrd, niu jin, ogseupeodeu, okkusufodo, oksapharda, oksaphorda, okspordi, x xksf xrd, Àth nan Damh, Öxnafurða, Οξφόρδη, Оксфард, Оксфорд, Оқсфорд, אוקספורד, אקספארד, آکسفورد, آکسفورڈ, أكسفورد, اوكسفورد, ऑक्सफर्ड, ऑक्सफोर्ड, অক্সফোর্ড, ਆਕਸਫ਼ੋਰਡ, ஆக்சுபோர்டு, ఆక్స్‌ఫర్డ్, ಆಕ್ಸ್‌ಫರ್ಡ್, อ๊อกซฟอร์ด, အောက်စဖို့မြို့, ოქსფორდი, オックスフォード, 牛津, 옥스퍼드
Population
171,380
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 1° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tekeli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Tekeli Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tekeli, Tekely, Текели
Population
26,678
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 49' N Latitude / 78° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7