United Kingdom
BST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Peterborough, United Kingdom is 9:00 pm21:00 in Parintins, Brazil

Peterborough to Parintins call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Peterborough which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Parintins

2:00 am02:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Peterborough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 (Parintins, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Peterborough, United Kingdom / 9:00 pm21:00 Parintins, Brazil

Peterborough, United Kingdom Parintins, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Peterborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Peterborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Peterborough, Peterbrough, Petersborough, Petroburgum, Piterboras, Piterboro, Pīterboro, XVH, bi de bo lei, pitabara, piteobeoleo, pytrbwrw, Питерборо, Пітерборо, پیتربورو, پیٹربرا, ピーターバラ, 彼得伯勒, 피터버러
Population
163,379
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 34' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55