United Kingdom
GMT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Pitsea, United Kingdom is 10:30 pm22:30 in Majalengka, Indonesia

Pitsea to Majalengka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pitsea which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Majalengka

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pitsea, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majalengka, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Pitsea, United Kingdom / 10:30 pm22:30 Majalengka, Indonesia

Pitsea, United Kingdom Majalengka, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pitsea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitsea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
25,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 0° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Majalengka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majalengka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjalengka, Majalengka
Population
87,732
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62