United Kingdom
BST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Porthcawl, United Kingdom is 11:30 pm23:30 in Watsonville, CA, USA

Porthcawl to Watsonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Porthcawl which corresponds to 8am-10am in Watsonville

7:30 am07:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Porthcawl, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Watsonville, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Porthcawl, United Kingdom / 11:30 pm23:30 Watsonville, CA, USA

Porthcawl, United Kingdom Watsonville, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Porthcawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Porthcawl Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Porthcawl, Portkaul, Portkovl, bo si kao er, Порткаул, Портковл, 波斯考尔
Population
15,672
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 3° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Watsonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watsonville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Apple City, Pajaro, Sugar City, Uotsunvil, Votsonvil, WVI, Watsonville, vatasanabhila, watosonbiru, watswn wyl kalyfrnya, watswnfyl, wo sen wei er, Вотсонвил, Уотсънвил, واتسون ویل، کالیفرنیا, واتسونفيل, वाटसनभिल, ワトソンビル, 沃森维尔
Population
53,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 121° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1