United Kingdom
BST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Porthcawl, United Kingdom is 6:00 am06:00 in Rio Grande, Dominican Republic

Porthcawl to Rio Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Porthcawl which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Rio Grande

11:00 am11:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Porthcawl, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Grande, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Porthcawl, United Kingdom / 6:00 am06:00 Rio Grande, Dominican Republic

Porthcawl, United Kingdom Rio Grande, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Porthcawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Porthcawl Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Porthcawl, Portkaul, Portkovl, bo si kao er, Порткаул, Портковл, 波斯考尔
Population
15,672
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 3° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Rio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Grande Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Grande, Río Grande
Population
20,154
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 70° 46' W Longitude