United Kingdom
BST
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
5:30 am05:30 in Porthcawl, United Kingdom is 1:30 am01:30 in HAA

Porthcawl to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Porthcawl which corresponds to 8am-2pm in HAA

5:30 am05:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Porthcawl, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Porthcawl, United Kingdom / 1:30 am01:30 HAA

Porthcawl, United Kingdom HAA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Porthcawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Porthcawl Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Porthcawl, Portkaul, Portkovl, bo si kao er, Порткаул, Портковл, 波斯考尔
Population
15,672
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 3° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time