United Kingdom
BST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Porthcawl, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Pir Jo Goth, Pakistan

Porthcawl to Pir Jo Goth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Porthcawl which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Pir Jo Goth

8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Porthcawl, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Pir Jo Goth, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Porthcawl, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Pir Jo Goth, Pakistan

Porthcawl, United Kingdom Pir Jo Goth, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Porthcawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Porthcawl Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Porthcawl, Portkaul, Portkovl, bo si kao er, Порткаул, Портковл, 波斯考尔
Population
15,672
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 3° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Pir Jo Goth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pir Jo Goth Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kingri, Pir Goth, Pir Jo Goth, Pir jo Goth, Pīr jo Goth
Population
35,537
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 68° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92