United Kingdom
BST
HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
9:00 am09:00 in Rawtenstall, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in HADT

Rawtenstall to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Rawtenstall which corresponds to 8am-10am in HADT

9:00 am09:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Rawtenstall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Rawtenstall, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 HADT

Rawtenstall, United Kingdom HADT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Rawtenstall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Rawtenstall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Rawtenstall, rawtnstal, راوتنستال
Population
22,114
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 2° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time

Offset: HADT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for HADT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone