United Kingdom
BST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Rawtenstall, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Farrokh Shahr, Iran

Rawtenstall to Farrokh Shahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Rawtenstall which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Farrokh Shahr

4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Rawtenstall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Farrokh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Rawtenstall, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Farrokh Shahr, Iran

Rawtenstall, United Kingdom Farrokh Shahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Rawtenstall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Rawtenstall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Rawtenstall, rawtnstal, راوتنستال
Population
22,114
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 2° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Farrokh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farrokh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Farrokh Shahr, Qahferokh, Qahofrokh, Qatarokh, Qehfarukh, frkh shhr, qahfirukh, qahufrukh, qatarukh, فرّخ شهر, قَتَرُخ, قَهفِرُخ, قَهُفرُخ
Population
32,391
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 50° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98