United Kingdom
BST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
1:00 am01:00 in Redditch, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Rimus, Philippines

Redditch to Rimus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Redditch which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Rimus

1:00 am01:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Redditch, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Redditch, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Rimus, Philippines

Redditch, United Kingdom Rimus, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Redditch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Redditch Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Radditch, Reddich, Redditch, Redicas, Redich, Redičas, ledichi, lei di qi, rdych, reditchi, Реддитч, Реддич, Редич, ردیچ, レディッチ, 雷迪奇, 레디치
Population
84,300
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 1° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63