BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Redruth, United Kingdom is 9:30 pm21:30 in Chamba, India

Redruth to Chamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Redruth which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Chamba

5:00 pm17:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Redruth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chamba, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Redruth, United Kingdom / 9:30 pm21:30 Chamba, India

Redruth, United Kingdom Chamba, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Redruth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redruth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Redrut, Resrudh, Ryd Ruth, ledeuluseu, rdrwth, Редрът, ردروث, 레드루스
Population
42,690
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 5° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Chamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chamba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chamba, Chambâ, caba, camba, campa, qia mu ba, چمبہ, चंबा, चम्बा, ਚੰਬਾ, ચંબા, ചമ്പ, 恰姆巴
Population
21,502
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 76° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91