BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
12:30 pm12:30 in Redruth, United Kingdom is 12:30 pm12:30 in Al Fqih Ben Calah, Morocco

Redruth to Al Fqih Ben Calah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Redruth which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Fqih Ben Calah

12:30 pm12:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Redruth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT) (Al Fqih Ben Calah, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Redruth, United Kingdom / 12:30 pm12:30 Al Fqih Ben Calah, Morocco

Redruth, United Kingdom Al Fqih Ben Calah, Morocco
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Redruth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redruth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Redrut, Resrudh, Ryd Ruth, ledeuluseu, rdrwth, Редрът, ردروث, 레드루스
Population
42,690
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 5° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Al Fqih Ben Calah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Al Fqih Ben Calah Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al Fqih Ben Calah, Al Fqih Ben Çalah, Fkih Ben Salah, Fquih Ben Salah
Population
84,072
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 6° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212