BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Redruth, United Kingdom is 1:30 pm13:30 in Turnu Magurele, Romania

Redruth to Turnu Magurele call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Redruth which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Turnu Magurele

11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Redruth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Turnu Magurele, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Redruth, United Kingdom / 1:30 pm13:30 Turnu Magurele, Romania

Redruth, United Kingdom Turnu Magurele, Romania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Redruth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redruth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Redrut, Resrudh, Ryd Ruth, ledeuluseu, rdrwth, Редрът, ردروث, 레드루스
Population
42,690
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 5° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Turnu Magurele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turnu Magurele Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Opstina Turnu Magurele, Opština Turnu Magurele, Turnu Magurele, Turnu Mugurele, Turnu Măgurele, Turnu-Megurele, Turnu-Mehgurele, Turnul-Magurele, Turnul-Măgurele, tu er nu mo gu lei lai, tuleunumeogulelle, twrnw mgwrl, Турну Магуреле, Турну Мъгуреле, Турну-Мегуреле, Турну-Мэгуреле, تورنو مگورل, トゥルヌ・マグレレ, 圖爾努默古雷萊, 투르누머구렐레
Population
28,783
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 44' N Latitude / 24° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40