BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
UYT
Uruguay Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Uruguay Time
7:00 am07:00 in Redruth, United Kingdom is 3:00 am03:00 in UYT

Redruth to UYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Redruth which corresponds to 8am-2pm in UYT

7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Redruth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 Uruguay Time (UYT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Redruth, United Kingdom / 3:00 am03:00 UYT

Redruth, United Kingdom UYT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Redruth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redruth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Redrut, Resrudh, Ryd Ruth, ledeuluseu, rdrwth, Редрът, ردروث, 레드루스
Population
42,690
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 5° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44