United Kingdom
GMT
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
4:30 pm16:30 in Rhyl, United Kingdom is 1:00 pm13:00 in HNT

Rhyl to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Rhyl which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in HNT

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Rhyl, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Rhyl, United Kingdom / 1:00 pm13:00 HNT

Rhyl, United Kingdom HNT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Rhyl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rhyl Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Rhyl, Ril, Rilis, Y Rhyl, lai er, Рил, Ріл, 萊爾
Population
25,874
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 19' N Latitude / 3° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.