United Kingdom
BST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Saffron Walden, United Kingdom is 6:00 am06:00 in Ratodero, Pakistan

Saffron Walden to Ratodero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Saffron Walden which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ratodero

2:00 am02:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Saffron Walden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ratodero, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Saffron Walden, United Kingdom / 6:00 am06:00 Ratodero, Pakistan

Saffron Walden, United Kingdom Ratodero, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Saffron Walden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Saffron Walden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Safron-Uolden, sa fu lun wo er deng, safrwn waldn, Сафрон-Уолден, سافرون والدن, 薩弗倫沃爾登
Population
15,210
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 0° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Ratodero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratodero Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dero, Rato, Ratodero
Population
47,819
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 68° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92