United Kingdom
BST
AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours behind Armenia Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Saltash, United Kingdom is 7:30 pm19:30 in AMT

Saltash to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Saltash which corresponds to 11am-6pm in AMT

4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Saltash, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Saltash, United Kingdom / 7:30 pm19:30 AMT

Saltash, United Kingdom AMT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Saltash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Saltash Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Essa, Saltash, saltsh, سالتش
Population
15,566
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 4° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Armenia Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time