United Kingdom
BST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Saltash, United Kingdom is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

Saltash to Kafr az Zayyat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Saltash which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kafr az Zayyat

8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Saltash, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Saltash, United Kingdom / 9:00 pm21:00 Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

Saltash, United Kingdom Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Saltash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Saltash Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Essa, Saltash, saltsh, سالتش
Population
15,566
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 4° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kafr az Zayyat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr az Zayyat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr az Zayat, Kafr az Zayyat, Kafr az Zayyāt, Kafr az Zayāt, Kafr el-Zaiyat, Kafr el-Zaiyât, Kafr el-Zayat, Kafr ez Zaiyat, Kafraz Zayyt, kfr alzyat, كفر الزيات
Population
73,725
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 30° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20