United Kingdom
BST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Saltash, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Angarsk, Russia

Saltash to Angarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Saltash which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Angarsk

4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Saltash, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Saltash, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Angarsk, Russia

Saltash, United Kingdom Angarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Saltash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Saltash Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Essa, Saltash, saltsh, سالتش
Population
15,566
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 4° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7