BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Scunthorpe, United Kingdom is 2:00 pm14:00 in Al Birah, Palestinian Territory

Scunthorpe to Al Birah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Scunthorpe which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Al Birah

12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Scunthorpe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Birah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Scunthorpe, United Kingdom / 2:00 pm14:00 Al Birah, Palestinian Territory

Scunthorpe, United Kingdom Al Birah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Scunthorpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Scunthorpe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Scunthorpe, Skantorp, Skantorpas, Skantorpe, seukeonsopeu, si ken suo pu, sukansopu, Сканторп, Сканторпе, اسکان‌ثورپ, スカンソープ, 斯肯索普, 스컨소프
Population
79,977
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 0° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Al Birah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Birah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Bira, Al Birah, Al Bīrah, Al'-Bira, Be-erot, Be-eroth, Be-ērot, Be-ēroth, Bira, Birah, Bire, Bīra, Bīrah, Bīre, El Bira, El Bīra, albyrt, Аль-Бира, البيرة
Population
38,192
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970