BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Scunthorpe, United Kingdom is 5:30 pm17:30 in PMDT

Scunthorpe to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Scunthorpe which corresponds to 8am-3pm in PMDT

8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Scunthorpe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Scunthorpe, United Kingdom / 5:30 pm17:30 PMDT

Scunthorpe, United Kingdom PMDT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Scunthorpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Scunthorpe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Scunthorpe, Skantorp, Skantorpas, Skantorpe, seukeonsopeu, si ken suo pu, sukansopu, Сканторп, Сканторпе, اسکان‌ثورپ, スカンソープ, 斯肯索普, 스컨소프
Population
79,977
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 0° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44