United Kingdom
BST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Scunthorpe, United Kingdom is 5:30 am05:30 in Lipetsk, Russia

Scunthorpe to Lipetsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Scunthorpe which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lipetsk

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Scunthorpe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Lipetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Scunthorpe, United Kingdom / 5:30 am05:30 Lipetsk, Russia

Scunthorpe, United Kingdom Lipetsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Scunthorpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Scunthorpe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Scunthorpe, Skantorp, Skantorpas, Skantorpe, seukeonsopeu, si ken suo pu, sukansopu, Сканторп, Сканторпе, اسکان‌ثورپ, スカンソープ, 斯肯索普, 스컨소프
Population
79,977
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 0° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Lipetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lipetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
LPK, Lipec'k, Lipeck, Lipeck shaary, Lipecka, Lipeckas, Lipetk, Lipetsk, Lipezk, Lipețk, Lipieck, Lipjeck, Lípetsk, li pei ci ke, li pet skh, lipecheukeu, lybytsk, lyptsk, ripetsuku, Ļipecka, Липецк, Липецк балһсн, Липецк шаары, Липецьк, Ліпецк, ليبيتسك, لپٹسک, لیپتسک, لیپٹسک, ลีเปตสค์, リペツク, 利佩茨克, 리페츠크
Population
515,655
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 39° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7