United Kingdom
BST
Panama
EST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Strood, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Pedregal, Panama

Strood to Pedregal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Strood which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pedregal

6:00 am06:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Strood, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Pedregal, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Strood, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Pedregal, Panama

Strood, United Kingdom Pedregal, Panama
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Strood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Strood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
astrwd knt, استرود، کنت
Population
33,381
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Pedregal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedregal Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Pedregal
Population
51,641
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 04' N Latitude / 79° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507