United Kingdom
BST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Stroud, United Kingdom is 2:00 pm14:00 in Vista Alegre, Argentina

Stroud to Vista Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Stroud which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Vista Alegre

6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Stroud, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Stroud, United Kingdom / 2:00 pm14:00 Vista Alegre, Argentina

Stroud, United Kingdom Vista Alegre, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Stroud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stroud Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Straud, Stroud, astrwd glastrshr, seuteulaudeu, Страуд, استرود، گلاسترشر, 스트라우드
Population
60,155
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 2° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54