United Kingdom
BST
KST
Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Swansea, United Kingdom is 12:30 am00:30 in KST

Swansea to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Swansea which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in KST

6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Swansea, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 Krasnoyarsk Standard Time (KST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Swansea, United Kingdom / 12:30 am00:30 KST

Swansea, United Kingdom KST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Swansea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Swansea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Abertawe, SWS, Souonsi, Suonsi, Suonzi, Svonsi, Svonsis, Svonzi, Swansea, s wxn si, seuwanji, si wang xi, suuae~onji, suu~onji, svanzi, svonjhi, swansy, swanzy, swwnsy, Σουόνσι, Свонзи, Свонсі, Суонзи, Суонси, Սուոնսի, סוונסי, سوانزي, سوانزی, سوانسی, स्वान्ज़ी, स्वॉन्झी, สวอนซี, スウæォンジ, スウォンジ, 斯旺西, 스완지
Population
300,352
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Krasnoyarsk Standard Time

Offset: KST is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for KST
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30
  • Krasnoyarsk Standard Time - UTC +7
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time