United Kingdom
BST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Swindon, United Kingdom is 11:30 am11:30 in Langewiesen, Germany

Swindon to Langewiesen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Swindon which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Langewiesen

10:30 am10:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Swindon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Swindon, United Kingdom / 11:30 am11:30 Langewiesen, Germany

Swindon, United Kingdom Langewiesen, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Swindon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Swindon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
SWI, Suindon, Suindun, Svindon, Svindonas, Swindon, XWS, s win dan, seuwindeon, si wen dun, suu~indon, swyndwn, swyyndwn, Свиндон, Свіндон, Суиндон, Суиндън, Սուինդոն, سوئیندون, سويندون, สวินดัน, スウィンドン, 斯温顿, 스윈던
Population
185,609
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 1° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49