United Kingdom
BST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Tewkesbury, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in Labuan, Indonesia

Tewkesbury to Labuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tewkesbury which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Labuan

7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Tewkesbury, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Labuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tewkesbury, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 Labuan, Indonesia

Tewkesbury, United Kingdom Labuan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tewkesbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Tewkesbury Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
T'juksberi, Tewkesbury, Theoci Curia, Tjuksburi, twksbwry, Тьюксбери, Тюксбъри, توکسبوری
Population
19,778
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 2° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Labuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Labuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Laboean, Laboehan, Labuan, Labuhan
Population
33,576
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 22' S Latitude / 105° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62