United Kingdom
BST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 9 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Trowbridge, United Kingdom is 3:00 pm15:00 in Melbourne, Australia

Trowbridge to Melbourne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Trowbridge which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Melbourne

6:00 am06:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Trowbridge, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Melbourne, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Trowbridge, United Kingdom / 3:00 pm15:00 Melbourne, Australia

Trowbridge, United Kingdom Melbourne, Australia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Trowbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Trowbridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Troubridzh, Troubridzhe, Trowbridge, te luo bu li qi, teulobeuliji, trwbrydj, trwbryj, Троубридж, Троубридже, تروبريدج, تروبریج, 特羅布里奇, 트로브리지
Population
40,952
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 2° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melbourne Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MEL, Mel'burn, Melbourne, Melbourne City, Melbournum, Melburn, Melburna, Melburnas, Melburno, Melvourni, mel beirn, melaborna, melbeoleun, melbeon, melporn, meruborun, mlbwrn, mo er ben, Μελβούρνη, Мелбурн, Мелбърн, Мельбурн, מלבורן, ملبورن, مېلبۇرن, मेलबोर्न, மெல்போர்ன், เมลเบิร์น, མེར་བུན, メルボルン, 墨尔本, 墨爾本, 멜버른, 멜번
Population
4,246,375
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' S Latitude / 144° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61