United Kingdom
BST
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Waterlooville, United Kingdom is 12:30 pm12:30 in Fizuli, Azerbaijan

Waterlooville to Fizuli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Waterlooville which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Fizuli

9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Waterlooville, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Fizuli, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Waterlooville, United Kingdom / 12:30 pm12:30 Fizuli, Azerbaijan

Waterlooville, United Kingdom Fizuli, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Waterlooville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Waterlooville Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uoterluvil', Voterluvil, Waterloo, Waterlooville, watrlwwyl, Вотерлувил, Уотерлувиль, واترلوویل
Population
64,350
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 1° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Fizuli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fizuli Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Fizuli, Fuzuli, Füzuli, Karjagino, Karyagino, Sardar, Физули, Ֆիզուլի
Population
26,765
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 47° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994