United Kingdom
BST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Waterlooville, United Kingdom is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nuembrecht, Germany

Waterlooville to Nuembrecht call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Waterlooville which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nuembrecht

5:00 pm17:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Waterlooville, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nuembrecht, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Waterlooville, United Kingdom / 6:00 pm18:00 Nuembrecht, Germany

Waterlooville, United Kingdom Nuembrecht, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Waterlooville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Waterlooville Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uoterluvil', Voterluvil, Waterloo, Waterlooville, watrlwwyl, Вотерлувил, Уотерлувиль, واترلوویل
Population
64,350
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 1° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Nuembrecht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nuembrecht Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nimbrekht, Njumbrekht, Nuembrecht, Numbrecht, Nümbrecht, ning bu lei xi te, Нимбрехт, Нюмбрехт, 宁布雷希特
Population
17,427
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49