BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Whitley Bay, United Kingdom is 4:00 am04:00 in Chajari, Argentina

Whitley Bay to Chajari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Whitley Bay which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Chajari

8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Whitley Bay, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 (Chajari, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Whitley Bay, United Kingdom / 4:00 am04:00 Chajari, Argentina

Whitley Bay, United Kingdom Chajari, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Whitley Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitley Bay Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Whitley, Whitley Bay
Population
38,055
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 02' N Latitude / 1° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Chajari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chajari Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Chajari, Chajarí
Population
30,655
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' S Latitude / 57° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54