BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of East Greenland Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Whitley Bay, United Kingdom is 9:30 pm21:30 in EGT

Whitley Bay to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Whitley Bay which corresponds to 8am-4pm in EGT

11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Whitley Bay, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Whitley Bay, United Kingdom / 9:30 pm21:30 EGT

Whitley Bay, United Kingdom EGT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Whitley Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitley Bay Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Whitley, Whitley Bay
Population
38,055
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 02' N Latitude / 1° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44