United Kingdom
BST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Willenhall, United Kingdom is 3:00 pm15:00 in Siavonga, Zambia

Willenhall to Siavonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Willenhall which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Siavonga

2:00 pm14:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Willenhall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Willenhall, United Kingdom / 3:00 pm15:00 Siavonga, Zambia

Willenhall, United Kingdom Siavonga, Zambia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Willenhall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Willenhall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Willenhall, wylnhal, ویلنهال
Population
27,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 35' N Latitude / 2° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260