United Kingdom
BST
Canada
MST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Wisbech, United Kingdom is 8:30 pm20:30 in Whitehorse, Canada

Wisbech to Whitehorse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Wisbech which corresponds to 8am-10am in Whitehorse

4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Wisbech, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Wisbech, United Kingdom / 8:30 pm20:30 Whitehorse, Canada

Wisbech, United Kingdom Whitehorse, Canada
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Wisbech Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Wisbech Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uisbijch, Visbicas, Visbičas, Vizbich, Wisbech, wysbch, Визбич, Уисбийч, ویسبچ
Population
32,489
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 39' N Latitude / 0° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1