United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Witham, United Kingdom is 6:00 pm18:00 in Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Brazil

Witham to Santo Amaro da Imperatriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Witham which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Santo Amaro da Imperatriz

10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Witham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 (Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Witham, United Kingdom / 6:00 pm18:00 Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Brazil

Witham, United Kingdom Santo Amaro da Imperatriz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Witham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Witham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
wytham, ویتهام
Population
25,353
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Santo Amaro da Imperatriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Amaro da Imperatriz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cambirela, Santo Amaro, Santo Amaro do Cubatao, Santo Amaro do Cubatão
Population
18,418
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' S Latitude / 48° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55