United Kingdom
GMT
Canada
PST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Witham, United Kingdom is 11:30 am11:30 in Duncan, Canada

Witham to Duncan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Witham which corresponds to 8am-10am in Duncan

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Witham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Duncan, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Witham, United Kingdom / 11:30 am11:30 Duncan, Canada

Witham, United Kingdom Duncan, Canada
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Witham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Witham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
wytham, ویتهام
Population
25,353
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Duncan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duncan Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
DUQ, Dankan, Duncan, Dunkan, deng ken, Данкан, Дункан, ڈنکن، برٹش کولمبیا, 邓肯
Population
22,199
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 123° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1