United Kingdom
BST
France
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Witham, United Kingdom is 12:30 pm12:30 in Sin-le-Noble, France

Witham to Sin-le-Noble call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Witham which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sin-le-Noble

11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Witham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sin-le-Noble, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Witham, United Kingdom / 12:30 pm12:30 Sin-le-Noble, France

Witham, United Kingdom Sin-le-Noble, France
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Witham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Witham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
wytham, ویتهام
Population
25,353
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sin-le-Noble Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sin-le-Noble Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sen-le-Nobl', Sin, Sin-le-Noble, Sin-le-Nope, Sin-les-Douai, Sin-lès-Douai, sang lei nuo bu lei, Сен-ле-Нобль, 桑勒诺布勒
Population
17,682
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 3° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33