United Kingdom
BST
GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 11 hours behind Gilbert Island Time
11:00 am11:00 in Witham, United Kingdom is 10:00 pm22:00 in GILT

Witham to GILT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Witham which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in GILT

11:00 am11:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Witham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Witham, United Kingdom / 10:00 pm22:00 GILT

Witham, United Kingdom GILT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Witham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Witham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
wytham, ویتهام
Population
25,353
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Gilbert Island Time

Offset: GILT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GILT Time Zone Geo Map
GILT timezone map

GILT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GILT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time