United Kingdom
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Witham, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Kahriz, Iran

Witham to Kahriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Witham which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kahriz

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Witham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kahriz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Witham, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Kahriz, Iran

Witham, United Kingdom Kahriz, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Witham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Witham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
wytham, ویتهام
Population
25,353
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kahriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kahriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kahriz, Kahrīz, khryz, کهریز
Population
766,706
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 47° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98