United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Witham, United Kingdom is 3:30 am03:30 in San Francisco de los Romo, Mexico

Witham to San Francisco de los Romo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Witham which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Francisco de los Romo

9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Witham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Francisco de los Romo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Witham, United Kingdom / 3:30 am03:30 San Francisco de los Romo, Mexico

Witham, United Kingdom San Francisco de los Romo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Witham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Witham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
wytham, ویتهام
Population
25,353
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

San Francisco de los Romo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Francisco de los Romo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Francisco de Romos, San Francisco de los Romo, San Francisco de los Romos
Population
16,124
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 04' N Latitude / 102° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52