United Kingdom
GMT
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Witham, United Kingdom is 9:30 am09:30 in San Jose del Valle, Mexico

Witham to San Jose del Valle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Witham which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Jose del Valle

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Witham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (San Jose del Valle, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Witham, United Kingdom / 9:30 am09:30 San Jose del Valle, Mexico

Witham, United Kingdom San Jose del Valle, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Witham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Witham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
wytham, ویتهام
Population
25,353
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

San Jose del Valle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Valle Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Jose del Valle, San José del Valle
Population
22,541
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 105° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52